English (Animal Diseases; Crustaceans; Aquaculture)
infectious hypodermal and hematopoitic necrosis virus [correct]; IHHNV [correct]; infectious hypodermal and haematopoitic necrosis virus [correct]; IHHNV [correct]; IHHNV
CONT: Infectious hypodermal and hematopoietic necrosis virus (IHHNV) is a widely distributed single-stranded DNA [deoxyribonucleic acid] parvovirus that has been responsible for major losses in wild and farmed penaeid shrimp populations on the northwestern Pacific coast of Mexico ...
OBS: ... the infectious hypodermal and haematopoitic necrosis Virus (IHHNV) … belongs to the family Parvoviridae and [the] Genus Penstyldensovirus.
French (Maladies des animaux; Crustacés; Aquaculture)
virus de la nécrose hématopoïétique et hypodermique infectieuse [correct, masculine noun]; VNHHI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: […] le virus de la nécrose hypodermique et hématopoïétique infectieuse (VNHHI) […] appartient à la famille des Parvoviridae et au genre Penstyldensovirus.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Crustáceos; Acuicultura)
virus de la necrosis hipodérmica y hematopoyética infecciosa [correct, masculine noun]; IHHNV [correct, masculine noun]