English (Animal Diseases)
street virus [correct]
CONT: Certainly, "fixed" virus which has been modified by serial intracerebral passage causes ascending paralysis in contrast to "street" virus, which more commonly causes the furious form of disease.
French (Maladies des animaux)
virus des rues [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est certain que le virus «fixe» qui a été modifié par passages intracérébraux en série donne volontiers la paralysie ascendante, tandis que le virus «des rues» provoque habituellement plutôt la forme furieuse de la maladie.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
virus de calle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Virus productor de los casos clínicos naturales de rabia.
CONT: Las características del virus de calle son : 1. Es patógeno por vía periférica [...] 2. Provoca en las neuronas infectadas la aparición de cuerpos de inclusión de Negri.