English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
nonedible offals [correct]; inedible offals [correct]
DEF: Parts or organs in a carcass that are unfit for human consumption.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
abats non comestibles [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; issues [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Parties de l'animal de boucherie destinées essentiellement à la transformation industrielle : cuir, suif, sang, vessie, sabots, etc.
OBS: Les abats et les issues constituent le cinquième quartier.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Mataderos)
despojo no comestible [correct, masculine noun]; despojo incomestible [correct, masculine noun]; víscera no comestible [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Uruguay]; víscera incomestible [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Uruguay]
CONT: Despojos no comestibles: Subproductos del faenamiento de las aves, plumas y sangre.
CONT: La canal de cordero se define como todo el cuerpo con exclusión de todos los despojos incomestibles, la piel, la cabeza, las patas y despojos comestibles, con excepción de los riñones.
OBS: despojo no comestible; despojo incomestible; víscera no comestible; víscera incomestible : Términos utilizados generalmente en plural.