English (Symptoms (Medicine))
fistula [correct]
DEF: An abnormal congenital or acquired communication between two surfaces or between a viscus or other hollow structure and the exterior.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
fistule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Communication anormale, accidentelle ou congénitale, d'un organe avec l'extérieur à travers un orifice cutané ou muqueux, ou avec un autre organe.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
fístula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comunicación patológica entre una víscera hueca o una cavidad patológica con otra o con el exterior del organismo.
PHR: fístula anal.