English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
line-of-sight range [correct, officially approved]
OBS: line-of-sight range: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
portée optique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; visibilité directe [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: portée optique; visibilité directe : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
alcance óptico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; alcance con visibilidad directa [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alcance óptico; alcance con visibilidad directa : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).