English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Meteorology)
diffused light [correct]
DEF: That portion of the scattered radiation perceptible to the eye.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Météorologie)
lumière diffuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du rayonnement diffusé perceptible par l'œil.
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética; Meteorología)
luz difusa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte visible de la radiación difusa.