English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
visible-light thermal infrared spin scanning radiometer
OBS: Application of satellite technology to combat natural disasters.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
radiomètre à balayage rotatif dans le visible et l'infrarouge thermique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones))
radiómetro de barrido rotatorio en el espectro visible y en el infrarrojo térmico [masculine noun]