English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry; Lasers and Masers)
visible spectrum [correct]
DEF: Electromagnetic spectrum in the visible wavelength region.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie; Masers et lasers)
spectre visible [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Química; Láser y máser)
espectro visible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del espectro electromagnético que ocupan las longitudes de onda de la radiación visible.