English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
visual signalling device [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
avertisseur visuel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
alarma visible [correct, feminine noun]