English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
visible [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Capable of being seen on a dark night with a clear atmosphere.
OBS: visible: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
visible [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui peut être vu par nuit noire en atmosphère limpide.
OBS: visible : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
visible [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Dícese de un objeto susceptible de ser visto en una noche oscura con atmósfera diáfana.
OBS: visible : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).