English (General Vocabulary; Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Labour Relations)
conspicuous place [correct]; prominent place [correct]
CONT: Affix in a prominent place.
OBS
French (Vocabulaire général; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Relations du travail)
endroit bien en vue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afficher dans un endroit bien en vue.
OBS
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Relaciones laborales)
lugar visible [correct, masculine noun]