English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
bare duck [correct, standardized]
OBS: bare duck: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
toile apparente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: toile apparente : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tejido visible [masculine noun]