English (The Eye)
photopic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to vision in bright light: refers to the light-adapted eye; cone vision.
French (Oeil)
photopique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte, est relatif au mode de vision correspondant à la seule activité des cônes.
Spanish (Ojo)
fotópico [correct, adjective]
OBS: Visión fotópica.