English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
eyephone [correct]
DEF: A headset which provides the wearer with synchronized visual signals and images in addition to sound.
OBS: [The device is specially] used in virtual reality, providing audio and visual feedback about a virtual environment.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
lunettes de relief [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [Dans un] système de visualisation CAVE, 4 vidéoprojecteurs diffusent des images sur des écrans transparents, que constituent les murs et le plafond. L'utilisateur peut porter des lunettes de relief afin d'être plongé dans cette chambre de projection totale.
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
gafas con visión estereoscópica [feminine noun, plural]