English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Storage Media (Data Processing); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
enhanced vision system [correct, officially approved]; EVS [correct, officially approved]; synthetic vision system [correct, officially approved]; SVS [correct, officially approved]; SVS; synthetic vision [correct, officially approved]
OBS: enhanced vision system; synthetic vision system; synthetic vision; EVS; SVS: designations officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Supports d'information (Informatique); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'accroissement de la vision [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EVS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; visionique tout temps [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; système de vision amélioré [correct, masculine noun]; EVS [correct, masculine noun]; EVS
OBS: système d'accroissement de la vision; visionique tout temps; EVS : désignations uniformisées par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
sistema de visibilidad mejorada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sistema de visión mejorada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EVS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EVS; sistema de visión sintética [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SVS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SVS
OBS: sistema de visibilidad mejorada; sistema de visión mejorada; sistema de visión sintética; EVS; SVS : designaciones aceptadas oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).