English (Symptoms (Medicine); Visual Disorders)
blurred vision [correct]; blurring of vision [correct]; clouded vision [correct]
DEF: ... a decrease in visual acuity, [which] may be the result of errors of refraction or ocular disease.
OBS: blurred vision: term recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles de la vision)
vision trouble [correct, feminine noun]; brouillard visuel [correct, masculine noun]; vision floue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'œdème du pôle postérieur de l'œil se traduit par une impression [...] de cécité totale, à laquelle succède [...] la sensation de vision trouble [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Trastornos de la visión)
visión borrosa [correct, feminine noun]