English (Visual Disorders)
anisopia [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
anisopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acuité visuelle inégale entre les deux yeux.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
anisopia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desigualdad de visión en ambos ojos.