English (The Eye)
central vision [correct]; direct vision
DEF: The ability to see with the central (macular) portion of the retina.
French (Oeil)
vision centrale [correct, feminine noun]; vision directe [correct, feminine noun]; vision fovéale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vision d'objets formée sur foveola ou sur la macula.
Spanish (Ojo)
visión central [correct, feminine noun]; visión directa [correct, feminine noun]; visión foveal [correct, feminine noun]