English (Safety (Water Transport); Law of the Sea)
visit of security
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Droit de la mer)
visite de sécurité [feminine noun]
DEF: Contrôle de l'état de navigabilité du navire dans certains circonstances.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte por agua); Derecho del mar)
visita de seguridad [feminine noun]