English (Mathematical Geography; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
perspective view
DEF: A representation, in central projection on to a plane surface, of forms (commonly landscape) which exist in three dimensions.
French (Géographie mathématique; Dessin architectural et instruments)
vue perspective [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation plane avec effet de relief, dans laquelle les lignes de fuites concourent vers un point de vue central, correspondant à l'œil de l'observateur.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Diseño arquitectónico e instrumentos)
vista en perspectiva [feminine noun]