English (Fires and Explosions; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
visibility distance [correct]
DEF: The maximum distance at which a smoke column of specified size and density can be seen and recognized as smoke by the unaided eye.
French (Feux et explosions; Incendies de végétation)
limite de visibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance maximale à laquelle on peut voir et identifier à l'œil nu une colonne de fumée de densité et de dimensions déterminées.
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones; Incendio de la vegetación)
alcance de visibilidad [correct, masculine noun]; límite de visibilidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distancia máxima a la que puede verse un objeto dado por un observador con vista normal.