English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance release [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A document which contains a certification confirming that the maintenance work to which it relates has been completed in a satisfactory manner, either in accordance with the approved data and the procedures described in the maintenance organization's procedures manual or under an equivalent system. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: maintenance release: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fiche de maintenance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Document qui contient une certification confirmant que les travaux de maintenance auxquels il se rapporte ont été effectués de façon satisfaisante, soit conformément aux données approuvées et aux procédures énoncées dans le manuel des procédures de l'organisme de maintenance, soit suivant un système équivalent. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: fiche de maintenance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
conformidad de mantenimiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; visto bueno de mantenimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento por el que se certifica que los trabajos de mantenimiento a los que se refiere han sido concluidos de manera satisfactoria, bien sea de conformidad con los datos aprobados y los procedimientos descritos en el manual de procedimientos del organismo de mantenimiento o según un sistema equivalente. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: conformidad de mantenimiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).