English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
multi-look datum [correct, officially approved]; multi-angle datum [correct]; multilook datum; multiangle datum
DEF: A multi-look set of data of the same scene viewed at different angles.
OBS: multi-look datum; multi-angle datum; multilook datum; multiangle datum: terms usually used in the plural.
OBS: multi-look datum: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
donnée par visées multiples [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; donnée multivisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] donnée obtenue par des visées d'une scène sous différents angles.
OBS: donnée par visées multiples; donnée multivisée : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: donnée par visées multiples : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
dato de visualización múltiple [masculine noun]