English (Computer Display Technology)
bit-mapped display [correct]; bit mapped display [correct]; bitmap display [correct]
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
affichage en mode point [correct, masculine noun]; affichage graphique en mode point [correct, masculine noun]; affichage par points [correct, masculine noun]; affichage pixélisé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
representación en bits [correct, feminine noun]; visualización en bits [correct, feminine noun]