English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Video Technology)
view [correct, noun]
OBS: view: term used on YouTube.
PHR: view count
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Vidéotechnique)
visionnement [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; vue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: visionnement; vue : termes utilisés sur YouTube.
PHR: nombre de visionnements
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Técnicas de video)
visualización [correct, feminine noun]