English (Ultrasonography)
display mode [correct]
CONT: There are several options (modes) available for the display, or presentation of the echoes returning to the ultrasound transducer. The most common display modes encountered in rehabilitation applications are B (brightness, brilliance) and M (motion, movement).
French (Ultrasonographie)
mode d'affichage [correct, masculine noun]; mode de présentation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ecografía)
modo visualización [correct, masculine noun]