English (Computer Display Technology)
display position [correct, standardized]
DEF: On a display surface, each addressable location that can be occupied by a character or a display element.
OBS: display position: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
position d'affichage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Toute position d'une surface d'affichage susceptible de recevoir un caractère ou un élément graphique.
OBS: position d'affichage : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
posición de visualización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] posición en un espacio de visualización que puede ocuparse por un elemento de imagen.