English (Computer Graphics)
raster display device [correct, standardized]
DEF: A display device in which images are generated by raster graphics.
OBS: raster display device: term standardized by ISO
French (Infographie)
visu à quadrillage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Visu dans laquelle les images sont engendrées par infographie par quadrillage.
OBS: visu à quadrillage : terme normalisé par l'iISO
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
dispositivo de visualización de exploración [correct, masculine noun]