English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Display Technology)
split-edit display
DEF: The source entry utility display that has records from the member being edited on the top part of the display and records from the browse member or spooled output file on the bottom part of the display.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
écran d'édition partagé [masculine noun]; affichage à édition partagée [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
visualización de edición dividida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Visualización del servicio de ingreso de datos fuente, que muestra en su parte superior los registros entre los cuales se está editando un miembro y, en su parte inferior, los campos del miembro que se está examinando o el archivo (fichero) de salida de memoria temporal.