English (Computer Display Technology)
unformatted display [correct]
OBS: As opposed to "formatted display".
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
affichage non formaté [masculine noun]; affichage sans format [masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
visualización no formateada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Contrasta con "visualización formateada".