English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
activated ergosterol [correct]; calciferol [correct]; ergocalciferol [correct]; viosterol [correct]; vitamin D2 [correct]; oleovitamin D2 [correct]
OBS: The synthetic form of vitamin D. Prepared from ergosterol by UV irradiation in a suitable solvent.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the names Deratol, Drisdol, Ergorone, Radiostol and Sterogyl.
OBS: Chemical formula: C28H44O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
ergostérol irradié [correct, masculine noun]; calciférol [correct, masculine noun]; ergocalciférol [correct, masculine noun]; viostérol [correct, masculine noun]; vitamine D2 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitamine liposoluble antirachitique, obtenue par irradiation de l'ergostérol.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous les noms de Deratol, Drisdol, Ergorone, Radiostol et Sterogyl.
OBS: Formule chimique : C28H44O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Elementos nutritivos (Ciencias biológicas))
calciferol [masculine noun]; vitamina D2 [feminine noun]
OBS: Se utiliza el subíndice para las cifras (28, 44) dentro de la fórmula química.
OBS: Fórmula química: C28H44O