English (Mineralogy)
linarite [correct]
DEF: A natural hydrous sulfate of lead and copper ... found in the oxide zone of metalliferous lodes ...
OBS: ... a deep blue mineral resembling azurite, and, like it, crystallizing in the monoclinic system.
French (Minéralogie)
linarite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate basique de plomb et de cuivre rare qui cristallise dans le système monoclinique.
OBS: On [...] trouve [la linarite] en encroûtements de cristaux aciculaires de couleur bleue en Sardaigne, en Espagne, en Écosse.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
linarita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato hidratado de plomo y cobre [...] que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico [...]
OBS: [...] se encuentra en forma de pequeños cristales de brillo vítreo.