English (Mineralogy)
homilite [correct]
DEF: A black, blackish-brown borosilicate of calcium and iron ...
French (Minéralogie)
homilite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borosilicate de fer et de calcium naturel.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
homilita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borosilicato de hierro y calcio; es un mineral negruzco, de brillo vítreo, que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.