English (Mineralogy)
embolite [correct]
DEF: A chlorobromide of silver [that] is perfectly malleable; has a resinous and somewhat adamantine lustre, and varies in colour from asparagus-green to pistachio, olive, and greyish-green ...
French (Minéralogie)
embolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chlorobromure naturel d'argent, qui présente un éclat vitreux et une teinte vert grisâtre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
embolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clorobromuro de plata [...]; es un mineral verde, de brillo vítreo, que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico.