English (Mineralogy)
hisingerite [correct]
DEF: A brownish-black to black, hydrated ferric silicate of uncertain composition ...
French (Minéralogie)
hisingérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté naturel et amorphe de fer et de magnésium, voisin de la nontronite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hisingerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de hierro hidratado que contiene magnesio; es un mineral amorfo, de brillo vítreo, parecido a la nontronita.