English (Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
floating pen [correct]; floating net pen [correct]
CONT: Floating pen culture is not uncommon in Norway. Pens are built to enclose about 300 - 700 m² of the seashore ... Each enclosure can hold about 20 tons of fish ...
French (Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
vivier flottant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vivier : Réservoir de grand volume alimenté en eau de mer et destiné à conserver des animaux vivants.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Pesca comercial)
vivero flotante [correct, masculine noun]; jaula flotante [correct, feminine noun]