English (Tourist Lodging)
house swapping [correct]
CONT: One of the most ingenious devices for low-cost travel is house-swapping, an arrangement in which you live in someone's house for a given period of time and they live in yours. Neither party pays a cent for accommodations.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
échange de maisons [correct, masculine noun]; échange de domiciles [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: L'échange de maisons constitue l'une des formes d'hébergement les plus ingénieuses et économiques. Selon cet arrangement, vous habitez dans la maison d'une autre personne durant une période donnée, et elle s'installe dans la vôtre. Le logement est donc gratuit pour l'un et l'autre des participants.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo))
intercambio de vivienda [correct, masculine noun]