English (Urban Housing)
dwelling [correct, noun]; dwelling place [correct, noun]; dwelling-place [correct, noun]; living quarters [correct, plural noun]; living accommodations [correct, plural noun]
CONT: Living quarters are usually found in structures that are intended for residential use, but they also may be found in structures intended for nonresidential use. Any place where someone lives is considered to be a living quarters, such as an apartment, dormitory, shelter for people experiencing homelessness, barracks, or nursing facility. Even tents, old railroad cars, and boats are considered to be living quarters if someone claims them as his or her residence.
PHR: housing instability
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
habitation [correct, feminine noun]; demeure [correct, feminine noun]; logement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où [une personne] habite, seule ou avec sa famille.
PHR: instabilité de logement
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
morada [correct, feminine noun]; habitación [correct, feminine noun]; habitáculo [correct, masculine noun]; vivienda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sitio destinado a ser habitado.
OBS: vivienda : aplicado a las personas, se emplea como colectivo : el problema de la vivienda.