English (Types of Constructed Works; Urban Housing)
dwelling core
DEF: The basic shell of a building often constructed to allow family or self-help groups to have basic housing and additional features themselves.
French (Types de constructions; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
cellule de base [feminine noun]; logement embryonnaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
núcleo habitacional [masculine noun]; vivienda mínima [feminine noun]