English (Banking)
home saving account
DEF: Savings account in which money is deposited with the final aim of purchasing a dwelling. In some countries these accounts enjoy some fiscal advantages or increased protection.
OBS: home saving account: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Banque)
compte d'épargne logement [masculine noun]
DEF: Compte d'épargne dans lequel l'argent est déposé afin d'acheter un logement. Dans certains pays, ils offrent des bénéfices fiscaux ou une plus grande protection.
OBS: compte d'épargne logement : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta de ahorro vivienda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuenta de ahorro en la que el dinero se deposita con la finalidad de comprar una vivienda. En ciertos países hay beneficios fiscales o una mayor protección para este tipo de cuentas.
OBS: cuenta de ahorro vivienda : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.