English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
vertical path angle [correct, officially approved]; VPA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vertical path angle; VPA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle de trajectoire verticale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VPA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: angle de trajectoire verticale; VPA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ángulo de trayectoria vertical [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VPA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ángulo del descenso de aproximación final publicado en los procedimientos baro-VNAV.
OBS: VNAV : sigla en inglés que significa "navegación vertical de área".
OBS: ángulo de trayectoria vertical; VPA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).