English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
vertical area navigation [correct, officially approved]; vertical navigation [correct, officially approved]; VNAV [correct, officially approved]; VNAV
OBS: vertical area navigation; vertical navigation; VNAV: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
navigation verticale de zone [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; navigation verticale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VNAV [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VNAV
OBS: navigation verticale de zone; navigation verticale; VNAV : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: navigation verticale; VNAV : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
navegación vertical de área [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; navegación vertical [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VNAV [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VNAV
OBS: navegación vertical de área; navegación vertical; VNAV : términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).