English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
LNAV/baro-VNAV procedures [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: LNAV: lateral navigation; VNAV: vertical navigation.
OBS: LNAV/baro-VNAV procedures: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
procédures LNAV/baro-VNAV [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: LNAV : navigation latérale; VNAV : navigation verticale.
OBS: procédures LNAV/baro-VNAV : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
procedimientos LNAV/VNAV-baro [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: LNAV : navegación lateral; VNAV : navegación vertical.
OBS: procedimientos LNAV/VNAV-baro : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).