English (Artificial Intelligence; Language (General))
jargon [correct]; shoptalk [correct]
DEF: The specialized vocabulary and idioms of those in the same work, way of life, etc., as journalism, social work: somewhat derogatory term implying unintelligibility.
OBS: A language dialect that is incomprehensible, outlandish to one. Also, the dialect resulting from the mixture of languages; as, the chinook-jargon.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Linguistique (Généralités))
jargon [correct, masculine noun]; Argot de métier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage particulier à un groupe et caractérisé par sa complication, l'affectation de certains mots, de certaines tournures, et le désir de ne pas être compris par les non-initiés ou au moins, se distinguer du commun.
OBS: Aussi, langage corrompu, déformé, fait d'éléments disparates; par extension, tout langage incompréhensible.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Lingüística (Generalidades))
jerga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vocabulario técnico de un grupo especial de personas pertenecientes a una misma rama científica o comercial o de un oficio o profesión.