English (General Dictionaries and Encyclopedias)
lexicon [correct]
DEF: A comprehensive collection of the words in a language or in the vocabulary of an individual.
French (Dictionnaires généraux et encyclopédies)
lexique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'ensemble des mots d'une langue [ou d'un auteur].
Spanish (Diccionarios generales y enciclopedias)
léxico [correct, masculine noun]; vocabulario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de palabras que forman una lengua.
OBS: léxico, vocabulario : términos y definición provenientes del "Diccionario Larousse de Lingüística", 1998, p. 93.