English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Informatics)
computer jargon [correct]; computerese [correct]; compuspeak [correct]
DEF: The jargon and technical terms associated with computers and their operation.
CONT: The term computer jargon relates to the words and nouns used to refer to computers, computing activities and related topics. Using these words enables clear communication around computer related issues and activity.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Informatique)
jargon de l'informatique [correct, masculine noun]; jargon informatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le jargon informatique est un pseudo-langage (jargon) propre aux représentants des professions gravitant autour de l'informatique. Il se compose du vocabulaire et des termes techniques associés aux ordinateurs et au fonctionnement de ceux-ci.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Informática)
jerga informática [correct, feminine noun]; jerga de la computadora [correct, feminine noun]; jerga del ordenador [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vocabulario técnico utilizado [...] en el campo de las computadoras(ordenadores).