English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hearing)
speech audiometry [correct]
DEF: Audiometry in which the threshold of speech perception (speech reception threshold) in decibels and the ability to understand speech (speech discrimination) are measured.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ouïe)
audiométrie vocale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étude métrologique de l'audition au moyen de messages verbaux.
OBS: audiométrie vocale : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR; définition reproduite avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Oído)
audiometría vocal [correct, feminine noun]