English (Audio Technology; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
digitized voice [correct]; digitized speech [correct]
DEF: electrical analog (continuously variable) speech signals that have been converted into discrete (separate pulses or voltage levels) for digital transmission.
French (Électroacoustique; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
voix numérisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; signal vocal numérisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: digitized voice; voix numérisée : termes uniformisés à Bell Canada.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
señal vocal digitalizada [correct, feminine noun]