English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
director [correct]
DEF: A person elected by the shareholders or otherwise appointed to superintend the management of a company's affairs. The directors are the agents of the company, and it is bound by all acts done by them within the scope of their authority. Not to be confused with "Directeur" ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
administrateur [correct, masculine noun]; administratrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne élue par les actionnaires qui gère les affaires d'une société en tant que membre du conseil d'administration.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
consejero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Miembro o vocal de un consejo administrativo.