English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
vocoder delay [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vocoder delay: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
délai de vocodeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: délai de vocodeur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
retardo de vocodificador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: retardo de vocodificador : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).