English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
1,2-dibromo-2,2-dichloroethyl dimethyl phosphate [correct]; naled [correct, standardized]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: naled: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H7Br2Cl2O4P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
phosphate de O,O-diméthyle et de O-(dibromo-1,2 dichloro-2,2 éthyle) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; naled [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: O : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: naled : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H7Br2Cl2O4P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
naled [masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido o líquido moderadamente volátil. Insoluble en agua, soluble en disolventes aromáticos. Probablemente tóxico. Plaguicida.