English (Racquet Sports)
volleyer [correct]
DEF: Tennis player who is noted for his or her playing style of returning balls before they hit the playing surface.
PHR: Effective, feared, incoming, natural, respected volleyer.
French (Sports de raquette)
volleyeur [correct, masculine noun]; volleyeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Au tennis, celui ou celle qui pratique le jeu de volée.
CONT: [Martina Navratilova] excellente volleyeuse, elle a tout remporté, notamment huit succès à Wimbledon [...]
CONT: La volleyeuse s'imposa hier contre la renvoyeuse.
PHR: Volleyeur naturel. Volleyeuse naturelle.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
voleador [correct, masculine noun]; voleadora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El voleador estará situado en la mitad del recuadro de servicio, sin estar pegado a la red, ya que sería blanco fácil de los lobs.