English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Volleyball)
volleyball court [correct]
CONT: The game is played on a volleyball court 18 meters (59 feet) long and 9 meters (29.5 feet) wide, divided into two 9 m × 9 m halves by a one-meter (40-inch) wide net placed so that the top of the net is 2.43 meters (7 feet 11 5/8 inches) above the center of the court for men's competition, and 2.24 meters (7 feet 4 1/8 inches) for women's competition (these heights are varied for veterans and junior competitions).
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Volleyball)
terrain de volleyball [correct, masculine noun]; terrain de volley-ball [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le terrain de volleyball est un rectangle de 18 x 9 mètres, séparé en deux par un filet.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Vóleibol)
cancha de voleibol [correct, feminine noun]