English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports); Volleyball)
coaches area [correct]; place for coaches [correct]; coaching area [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
OBS: Volleyball uses expression "places for coaches".
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports); Volleyball)
zone pour les entraîneurs [correct, feminine noun]; zone des entraîneurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes); Vóleibol)
ubicación de los entrenadores [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El término se usa para el voleibol.