English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
mismatch loss [correct]
CONT: Mismatch loss in transmission line theory is the amount of power expressed in decibels that will not be available on the output due to impedance mismatches and signal reflections.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
perte due à la désadaptation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
pérdida por desajuste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hay cuatro cantidades que describen la efectividad de transferir energía de una línea a una carga o antena : la VSWR [relación de onda estacionaria de voltaje], el coeficiente de reflexión, la pérdida por desajuste y la pérdida de retorno.