English (Industrial Standardization)
bulk volume
DEF: The total volume of the solid material and sealed pores in a refractory (not used in France).
French (Normalisation industrielle)
volume apparent [masculine noun]
DEF: Volume total de la matière solide et des pores fermés du produit (caractéristique non utilisée en France).
Spanish (Normalización industrial)
volumen aparente [masculine noun]