English (National and International Economics; Labour and Employment)
overemployment [correct]; overfull employment [correct]; over-full employment [correct]; excess employment
DEF: A condition in which the demand for labor in a country or region exceeds the available supply.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Travail et emploi)
suremploi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Au niveau général de l'économie, situation dans laquelle le nombre de postes vacants dépasse celui des personnes en quête d'emploi.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Trabajo y empleo)
sobreempleo [correct, masculine noun]; exceso en el volumen de empleo [masculine noun]
OBS: Cuando la oferta de trabajo supera a la demanda de empleo.