English (Software)
file size [correct]
CONT: Instead of using large full-size graphics images on your page, insert a thumbnail in the page and link from the thumbnail version to the larger image. Indicate the full image size (in kilobytes) and the file format, so the user knows the file size and type before loading the full-size image.
French (Logiciels)
taille de fichier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au lieu d'encombrer votre page de grandes images, mettez des vignettes et des liens vers les images originales. Indiquez la taille (en kilo-octets) et le format de fichier des images originales, afin que l'utilisateur puisse connaître la taille et le type des fichiers avant de les télécharger.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
volumen de un archivo [correct, masculine noun]; volumen de un fichero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número de registros en un archivo (fichero).