English (Prostheses)
moderate profile [correct]; moderate projection [correct]; mid-range profile [correct]; mid-range projection [correct]; midrange profile [correct]; midrange projection [correct]
CONT: Mentor offers breast implants in a variety of sizes and shapes to accommodate various body types. Our range of MemoryGel breast implants and round saline breast implants include High Profile, Moderate Plus Profile, and Moderate Profile - each offering a different level of projection (profile) for an individual woman's preference and body type.
French (Prothèses)
projection moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les implants mammaires de Mentor ont trois degrés de projection : moyenne, moyennement forte et forte.
Spanish (Prótesis)
perfil moderado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las prótesis [mamarias] pueden ser de perfil alto, moderado o bajo. La elección de un tipo u otro de perfil se hace teniendo en cuenta : la anchura del tórax, el diámetro de la base de la glándula, el volumen de las prótesis y, como es lógico, el gusto de la paciente. Por ejemplo : un tórax ancho suele necesitar unas prótesis de perfil moderado o bajo capaces de rellenar el amplio espacio del tórax.