English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
total storage
DEF: Volume of a reservoir including dead storage below the maximum controllable level.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
capacité totale [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume total, y compris le culot, que peut emmagasiner un réservoir au-dessous du niveau nominal.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
embalse total [masculine noun]
DEF: Volumen de un embalse por debajo del nivel máximo controlable, incluyendo el embalse muerto.