English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
reference coverage volume [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reference coverage volume: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
volume de couverture de référence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: volume de couverture de référence : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
volumen de cobertura de referencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: volumen de cobertura de referencia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).