English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Blood)
blood volume supporter
French (Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Sang)
souteneur du volume sanguin [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Sangre)
sustentador del volumen sanguíneo [masculine noun]