English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
packaging density [correct]
DEF: The number of devices or equivalent devices per unit volume in a working system or subsystem.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
densité de groupage [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
densidad de condensación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de dispositivos, o de dispositivos equivalentes en volumen unitario de un sistema de trabajo.