English (Air Transport)
flying training flight; training flight [correct]
DEF: "A flying training flight is a familiarization flight conducted exclusively for the purpose of improving the skill and knowledge of the aircrew". (regl. respecting fees and charges for Canadian Civil Air Services Schedule J) (transl. Jan.70)
French (Transport aérien)
vol d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Un vol d'entraînement est un vol de familiarisation ayant pour fin exclusive de permettre à l'équipage d'augmenter sa compétence et ses connaissances. (Ibidem)
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
vuelo de entrenamiento [correct, masculine noun]; vuelo de instrucción [correct, masculine noun]