English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
basic instrument flight trainer [correct]
DEF: apparatus ... equipped with appropriate instruments, and which simulates the flight deck environment of an aircraft in flight in instrument flight conditions.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
entraîneur primaire de vol aux instruments [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] appareillage équipé des instruments appropriés et simulant l'environnement du poste de pilotage d'un aéronef en vol dans des conditions de vol aux instruments.
Spanish (Simuladores de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
entrenador básico de vuelo por instrumentos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entrenador equipado con instrumentos apropiados y que simula el entorno del puesto de pilotaje de una aeronave en vuelo, en condiciones de vuelo por instrumentos.