English (Flights (Air Transport))
instrument time [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Instrument flight time or instrument ground time.
OBS: instrument time: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
temps aux instruments [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Temps de vol aux instruments ou temps aux instruments au sol.
OBS: temps aux instruments : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
tiempo de instrumentos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tiempo de vuelo por instrumentos o tiempo en entrenador.
OBS: tiempo de instrumentos: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).