English (Air Transport)
independent parallel departures [correct]
DEF: Simultaneous departures from parallel or near-parallel instrument runways.
OBS: independent parallel departure: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
départs parallèles indépendants [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Départs simultanés sur pistes aux instruments parallèles ou quasi parallèles.
OBS: départs parallèles indépendants : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
salidas paralelas independientes [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Salidas simultáneas desde pistas de vuelo por instrumentos paralelas o casi paralelas.
OBS: solidas paralelas independientes: términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).