English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
segregated parallel operations [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Simultaneous operations on parallel or near-parallel instrument runways in which one runway is used exclusively for approaches and the other runway is used exclusively for departures.
OBS: segregated parallel operations: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mouvements parallèles sur pistes spécialisées [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Mouvements simultanés sur pistes aux instruments parallèles ou quasi parallèles, au cours desquels une piste sert exclusivement aux approches et l'autre piste exclusivement aux départs.
OBS: mouvements parallèles sur pistes spécialisées : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
operaciones paralelas segregadas [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Operaciones simultáneas en pistas de vuelo por instrumentos, paralelas o casi paralelas, cuando una de las pistas se utiliza exclusivamente para aproximaciones y la otra exclusivamente para salidas.
OBS: operaciones paralelas segregadas: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OCAI).