English (Silviculture)
main storey [correct]; main story [correct]
DEF: The most important and often the highest stratum in storied high forest.
French (Sylviculture)
étage principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage dominant d'une futaie comportant plusieurs étages.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
vuelo principal [correct, masculine noun]