English (Flights (Air Transport); Airfields)
window [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A period of time during which a non-stop flight between two airports can operate when one or both of the airports concerned is not open 24 hours a day. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: window: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Aérodromes)
fenêtre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Période durant laquelle un vol sans escale entre deux aéroports peut être effectué quand un de ces aéroports ou les deux ne sont pas ouverts 24 heures sur 24. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: fenêtre : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Aeródromos)
ventana [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Período durante el cual puede efectuarse un vuelo sin escalas entre dos aeropuertos cuando uno de ellos o ambos no está abierto las 24 horas del día. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: ventana: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).