English (Combined-Events Contests; Fencing)
half-turn [correct]
French (Compétitions à épreuves combinées; Escrime)
demi-volte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Competiciones de pruebas combinadas; Esgrima)
semivuelta [correct, feminine noun]; media vuelta [correct, feminine noun]