English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
volte [correct, noun]; volt [correct, noun]
DEF: A circle of 6 meters diameter.
OBS: If larger than 6 meters, one uses the term Circle stating the diameter.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
volte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cercle de 6 mètres de diamètre,
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
vuelta [correct, feminine noun]