English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
quarter-turn plough; quarter turn plough [Great Britain]
OBS: A reversible plough with bodies mounted at an angle to one another on a beam or frame, which can be turned through approximately 90 ° about a longitudinal axis.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
charrue quart-de-tour [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
arado de cuarto de vuelta [correct, masculine noun]; arado de volteo a 90° [correct, masculine noun]