English (Rubber)
aftercure [correct, standardized]; after-cure [correct]; after-vulcanization [correct]; post-cure [correct, standardized]; post-vulcanization [correct, standardized]
DEF: A continuation of the process of vulcanization after the energy source has been removed.
OBS: aftercure; post-cure; post-vulcanization: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
post-vulcanisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Poursuite du processus de vulcanisation après suppression de la source d'énergie.
OBS: post-vulcanisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Caucho)
post vulcanización [feminine noun]; post-vulcanización [feminine noun]