English (Rubber)
air cure [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
vulcanisation à l'air [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Caucho)
vulcanización al aire [feminine noun]