English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
vulcanizer [correct]; vulcanizing apparatus
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
vulcanisateur [correct, masculine noun]; installation de vulcanisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour les réparations sur un pneumatique.
Spanish (Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
vulcanizador [masculine noun]; aparato de vulcanización [masculine noun]; instalación de vulcanización [feminine noun]