English (Cartography; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
vulnerability map [correct, officially approved]; constraint map [correct]
DEF: A synthetic map established for development plan purposes and aimed at emphasizing natural constraints related to a specific issue such as environment, agriculture or habitats.
OBS: vulnerability map: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Cartographie; Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
carte de vulnérabilités [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; carte de contraintes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte thématique de synthèse établie lors de plans de développement et mettant l'emphase sur les contraintes naturelles regroupées par thèmes.
OBS: carte de vulnérabilités : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
PHR: Carte de contrainte de l'habitat, du milieu.
PHR: Carte de contrainte agricole, environnementale.
Spanish (Cartografía; Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
mapa de vulnerabilidad [correct, masculine noun]