English (Electronic Warfare; Radio Interference)
electromagnetic vulnerability [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The characteristics of a system that cause it to suffer degradation in performance of, or inability to perform, its specified task as a result of electromagnetic interference.
OBS: electromagnetic vulnerabilty: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre électronique; Perturbations radio)
vulnérabilité électromagnétique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Caractéristique d'un système susceptible d'être perturbé ou rendu inopérant par des interférences électromagnétiques.
OBS: vulnérabilité électromagnétique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra electrónica; Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
vulnerabilidad electromagnética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Características de un sistema que determina que sufra una degradación en su funcionamiento o que deje de cumplir su misión específica como resultado de una interferencia electromagnética.