English (Mineralogy)
millisite [correct]
CONT: Aluminum phosphates (augelite, crandallite, millisite, and wavellite) are mined in tropical or subtropical regions where they form lateritic, residual, or phosphatized rock deposits.
French (Minéralogie)
millisite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les phosphates d'aluminium (augélite, crandallite, millisite et wavellite) font l'objet d'une exploitation minière dans les régions tropicales ou subtropicales, où ils forment des dépôts de roches latéritiques, résiduelles ou phosphatisées.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
millisita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Wardita caracterizada por su elevado tenor en calcio.