English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Weber's law [correct]
OBS: A constant ratio exists between the amount of energy that must be added to a stimulus and the original intensity of the stimulus before a differential experience.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
loi de Weber [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Psicometría y psicotécnica)
ley de Weber [correct, feminine noun]