English (Track and Field)
western roll [correct]
OBS: A high-jump technique no longer frequently used.
French (Athlétisme)
rouleau californien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique de saut en hauteur qui n'est plus fréquemment utilisée.
Spanish (Atletismo)
rodillo californiano [correct, masculine noun]; Western Roll [correct, masculine noun]