English (Social Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations)
xenophobia [correct]
DEF: The fear or hatred of people, cultures or customs that are foreign, or perceived to be foreign, that leads to discrimination or acts of hostility towards these people.
French (Psychologie sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
xénophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peur ou haine exprimées à l'égard des personnes, des cultures ou des coutumes étrangères ou perçues comme telles, qui mènent à de la discrimination ou à des actes d'hostilité envers ces personnes.
Spanish (Psicología social; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
xenofobia [correct, feminine noun]