English (Climatology)
xerothermal [correct]; xerothermic [correct]
DEF: Characterized by dryness and heat.
CONT: Systems studies of plant adaptation to the xerothermal conditions of the arid zone.
PHR: Xerothermic area, climate, habitat, period, site.
French (Climatologie)
xérothermique [correct]
DEF: Qui a rapport au climat chaud et sec.
PHR: Climat, habitat, période xérothermique.
Spanish (Climatología)
xerotérmico