English (Applications of Automation; Surgery)
surgical robotics [correct, noun]
CONT: Surgical Robotics ... brings the latest in robotic and computer technology to bear on the surgical procedures, expanding the applications of minimally invasive surgery. With the use of surgical robotics, current procedures are being performed with more ease, and operations are now being successfully completed that were previously considered impossible.
French (Automatisation et applications; Chirurgie)
robotique chirurgicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les précurseurs [de la] robotique chirurgicale annoncent pour l'avenir des endoscopes «neuronavigateurs», recalculant en temps réel leur position dans le cerveau et l'affichant pour le chirurgien sur les coupes du scanner ou de l'IRM [imagerie par résonance magnétique].
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Cirugía)
robótica quirúrgica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La robótica quirúrgica ya no es un concepto futurista, ya está aquí y está cambiando la forma de brindar atención médica tal como la conocemos. Desde procedimientos menos invasivos hasta cirugías realizadas desde ubicaciones remotas, la robótica está cambiando la forma en que operan los cirujanos y se recuperan los pacientes.