English (Artificial Intelligence; Codes (Software))
AI coding agent [correct, noun]; coding agent [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence coding agent [correct, noun]
CONT: Artificial intelligence (AI) coding agents are rapidly transforming software development. [They] can now autonomously generate code, fix bugs, and submit pull requests (PRs).
OBS: An AI coding agent is equipped with advanced natural language processing and machine learning capabilities that enable it to write and execute code autonomously using large language models.
OBS: AI coding agent; coding agent; artificial intelligence coding agent: not to be confused with "artificial intelligence agent," which represents a broader concept.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Codes (Logiciels))
agent de codage [correct, masculine noun]; agent IA de codage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un agent IA de codage est doté de capacités avancées en traitement du langage naturel et en apprentissage automatique lui permettant d'écrire et d'exécuter du code de manière autonome en utilisant les grands modèles de langage.
OBS: agent de codage; agent IA de codage : ne pas confondre avec «agent d'intelligence artificielle», qui représente une notion plus large.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Códigos (Soporte lógico))
agente de codificación [correct, common gender]; agente de IA de codificación [correct, common gender]; agente de inteligencia artificial de codificación [correct, common gender]
OBS: Un agente de codificación cuenta con capacidades avanzadas de procesamiento del lenguaje natural y aprendizaje automático que le permiten escribir y ejecutar código de forma autónoma utilizando grandes modelos de lenguaje.
OBS: agente de codificación; agente de IA de codificación; agente de inteligencia artificial de codificación : no confundir con "agente de inteligencia artificial" ya que representa un concepto más general.