English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Surgery)
iatrogenesis [correct]; iatrogenicity [correct]
DEF: The creation of additional problems or complications resulting from treatment by a physician or surgeon.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Chirurgie)
iatrogénèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Apparition d'un trouble à la suite d'une intervention médicale (traitement, hospitalisation, etc.).
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Cirugía)
iatrogenia [correct, feminine noun]; yatrogenia [correct, feminine noun]