English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
empty mare [correct]
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
jument vide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
yegua vacía [correct, feminine noun]