English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
flower-bud [correct]; floral bud [correct]
OBS: Flower buds are unexpanded blossoms.
French (Floriculture)
bouton à fleurs [correct, masculine noun]; bouton floral [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Floricultura)
botón floral [masculine noun]; yema floral no abierta [feminine noun]
DEF: Flor que aún no se ha abierto.
CONT: Los botones florales se presentan netamente aislados. Es la aparición de la forma típica de la inflorescencia.