English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
gypseous spar; gypsum spar
OBS: Plastering.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
gypse en fer de lance [masculine noun]; gypse spathique [masculine noun]
OBS: Enduits, plâtrage.
Spanish (Argamasas y masillas (Construcción))
yeso espático [correct, masculine noun]