English (Mineralogy)
lautarite [correct]
OBS: A monoclinic mineral ...
OBS: Among the iodates are lautarite and dietzeite.
OBS: Chemical formula: Ca(IO3)2
French (Minéralogie)
lautarite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Iodate naturel de calcium.
OBS: Formule chimique : Ca(IO3)2
Spanish (Mineralogía)
lautarita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Yodato de calcio cuyos agregados blancos, a veces amarillentos, pertenecen al sistema monoclínico.
OBS: Fórmula química: Ca(IO3)2